?

Log in

No account? Create an account
<Looking Back | 0 - 10 |  
Jolta [userpic]

(no subject)

April 12th, 2011 (06:26 pm)

I gave in.

And got a Plurk.

Sigh.

Jolta [userpic]

Ganked from Alba

April 10th, 2011 (02:54 pm)
Tags: ,

Give me a character and I will give you my:

+ OTP for them.
+ Runner-up pairing.
+ Honorable mention(s).
+ Crack pairing(s).
+ Ship everyone else seems to like, but I don't.

Jolta [userpic]

(no subject)

April 7th, 2011 (07:44 pm)
Tags: ,

Oh my god I forgot just how much the sun improves my mood. Went out and bough some hair dye. Time to get a haircut.

I can feel my spring cleaning senses coming on.

Also time to get outside and practice poi and do all the active things I do during the spring and summer. I AM EXCITE.

also ps:

Hasbro can have all my money.

NEW MLP EPISODE COMING OUT TOMORROW. ABOUT FLUTTERSHY FUCK YEAH.

Jolta [userpic]

Sneaky hate spiral

March 29th, 2011 (08:39 pm)

REALLY inconsequential whiningCollapse )

Jolta [userpic]

Oh yay

February 21st, 2011 (06:26 pm)
Tags: ,

Soooo got 300 bucks in amazon gift cards for doing a gj at work.

Wow.

I can afford that awesome flat screen tv or a real fucking bed finally. Shit, dude.

Jolta [userpic]

Uhg.

January 23rd, 2011 (07:45 am)
Tags: , ,

I had a dream that dredged up some feeling I'm not exactly proud of, but it set me onto just enough of an irrational ragetrain that my monday morning has been soured. Uhgrh.

Jolta [userpic]

A real live fic. "Veridis Quo"

January 10th, 2011 (06:16 pm)

So this is my first attempt at writing fic in a very long time. It started off with me dooking myself at a distinct lack of Skyfire/Soundwave (i.e. NONE). And why would there be? It makes no sense. But me and Alba like that fucking pairing. Originally it was just going to be some shameless self-indulgent ridiculousness, but I started writing and I cannot just. Make. Two characters get together for no reason. I just can't write it.

So. It's gonna be some multi-chapter epic bullshit.

So far I fail at writing shipping fic. I succeed at writing faintly disturbing torture scenes, though. Also pop-culture references. Huzzah.

Here is the first goddamn chapter. Fuck.

Crossposted to tf_rare_pairing

Title: Veridis Quo (Chapter One: "Without A God")
Rating: R, possibly higher if I have the balls. LOL robosex.
Summary: God I suck at these. Skyfire gets captured by the Decepticons. Starscream has some deep-seated butthurt and Soundwave finds out that shit sucks. Things are kind of fucked up in an unhappy way.
Characters: Skyfire/Soundwave or vice versa.

Deadly, fatal, touches of wind.Collapse )

Jolta [userpic]

For griff

January 9th, 2011 (12:45 am)
Tags: ,

One more update on Christmas drawings!

This is for GRIFF. BY THE WAY GRIFF. I GOT YOUR LETTER AND ART AND TEA AND I AM A HAPPY CB I will send you a small packet with lots of tea and stuff WHEN I CAN FIND A POST OFFICE AROUND HERE 8( there is not one anywhere.

But here is your picture, anyway.

ART!Collapse )

Jolta [userpic]

faggot tree

January 8th, 2011 (09:52 pm)

HAHA I DID IT FIRST

LMAO I'M ALBA HIJACKING JOLTA'S JOURNAL

HUR HUR HUR I'M A JOLTA HURRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR

Jolta [userpic]

ohboy

November 28th, 2010 (07:26 pm)

Delicious booze.

Where did this weekend go?

WHEREDITGO?

Very ready for next weekend exciting exciting chrimmus shoopan.

<Looking Back | 0 - 10 |